1

10/100Mbps Multi-Mode
10/100Mbps Multi-Mode

Technical Specifications:-

  • Model No. – MC100CM
  • Brand – TP-LINK
  • Basic Function – Half/Full Duplex transfer mode
  • Full Duplex Flow Control – (IEEE 802.3x)
  • Half Duplex Flow Control – (Backpressure)
  • Extends fiber distance up to 2km
  • Wave Length – 1310 nm
  • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100 m)
  • Network Media 100BASE – UTP category 5,5e cable
  • LED Indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
  • Power Supply External power supply
  • Max Power Consumption- 2.5 W
  • Read More
    Gigabit Multi-Mode
    Gigabit Multi-Mode

    Technical Specifications:-

    • Model No. – MC200CM
    • Brand – TP-LINK
    • Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control
    • Ports – 1x 1000 M SC/UPC port
    • Wave Length – 850 nm
    • Network Media – 1000BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber
    • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    • LED Indicators – PWR, LINK, RX
    • Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in.(94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
    • Power Supply External Power Adapter
    • Max Power Consumption – 5.5 W
    Read More